Programs
View:
< Prev
March (2018)
Next >
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Thursday Mar 1st
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
1:00 PM 
8:45 PM 
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool.crop.jpg
1:15 PM 
3:45 PM 
6:15 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
6:20 PM 
Friday Mar 2nd
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
3:40 PM 
8:30 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
6:15 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
6:35 PM 
Saturday Mar 3rd
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
11:00 AM 
3:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
11:40 AM 
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
12:30 PM 
3:25 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
1:15 PM 
6:15 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
1:45 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Documentary Shorts Pt. 1
2018 oscar documentary1.crop.jpg
6:20 PM 
Sunday Mar 4th
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
9:30 AM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
10:45 AM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
11:00 AM 
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
11:45 AM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
1:05 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Documentary Shorts Pt. 2
2018 oscar documentary2.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
Red Carpet Affair - SOLD OUT
RCA_Slider_Title-Only_thumb.jpg
4:00 PM 
Monday Mar 5th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
3:40 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
6:35 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
9:15 PM 
Tuesday Mar 6th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
3:40 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
6:20 PM 
Edward II
Edward II.crop.jpg
6:30 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
9:00 PM 
Wednesday Mar 7th
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
3:40 PM 
8:30 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
3:45 PM 
6:15 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
6:35 PM 
Thursday Mar 8th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
9:15 PM 
Happy End
Happy End.crop.jpg
3:40 PM 
8:30 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
2018 oscar animated.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
8:45 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
6:15 PM 
2018 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
2018 oscar live shorts.crop.jpg
6:20 PM 
Letters from Baghdad
Letters from Baghdad.lg_thumb.jpg
6:30 PM 
Friday Mar 9th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
Saturday Mar 10th
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
12:00 PM 
2:00 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
The Secret of Kells
The Secret of Kells.crop.jpg
1:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
1:45 PM 
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
3:15 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
5:45 PM 
8:35 PM 
Sunday Mar 11th
Tosca (Royal Opera House)
Tosca.roh.crop.jpg
11:00 AM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
11:15 AM 
1:05 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
1:00 PM 
3:15 PM 
5:30 PM 
7:45 PM 
Lady Bird
ladybird-still1.jpg
3:00 PM 
Little Big Man
Little Big Man.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
5:20 PM 
8:15 PM 
Monday Mar 12th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
8:30 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
PFC's 20th Anniversary: The Station Agent
station thumb.jpg
6:15 PM 
Tuesday Mar 13th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
9:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
Maborosi
Maborosi.lg_thumb.jpg
6:30 PM 
Wednesday Mar 14th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
Thursday Mar 15th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
9:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
4:15 PM 
6:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
The Final Year
The Final Year.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
Friday Mar 16th
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
5:30 PM 
9:35 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
7:20 PM 
Saturday Mar 17th
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
12:30 PM 
3:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
12:45 PM 
7:20 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
1:45 PM 
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
5:30 PM 
9:35 PM 
Sunday Mar 18th
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
10:45 AM 
5:05 PM 
Hamlet (National Theatre)
hamlet.crop.jpg
11:00 AM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
12:45 PM 
8:15 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
1:00 PM 
3:15 PM 
5:30 PM 
7:45 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
2:35 PM 
5:45 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
3:30 PM 
Monday Mar 19th
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
5:30 PM 
9:35 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
7:20 PM 
Tuesday Mar 20th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
Dolores
Dolores.crop2.jpg
6:00 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
8:00 PM 
Wednesday Mar 21st
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
1:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
1:15 PM 
9:35 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:15 PM 
9:00 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
3:45 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
Hamlet (National Theatre)
hamlet.crop.jpg
6:00 PM 
Thursday Mar 22nd
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
2:45 PM 
9:15 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
Thoroughbreds
Thoroughbreds.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Party
The Party.crop.jpg
5:30 PM 
9:35 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
7:20 PM 
Friday Mar 23rd
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:15 PM 
6:30 PM 
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
3:30 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
8:30 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
6:15 PM 
8:35 PM 
Revolting Rhymes (Children's Film Festival)
revolting.rhymes.lg_thumb.jpg
6:15 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
9:15 PM 
Saturday Mar 24th
High Flyers (Children's Film Festival)
High Flyers.crop.jpg
11:00 AM 
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
11:45 AM 
6:45 PM 
Valley Of The Dragons
Valley Of The Dragons.crop.jpg
12:00 PM 
Best Live Action Shorts (Children's Film Festival)
Best of fest live action.crop.JPG
1:00 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
2:30 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
2:30 PM 
7:35 PM 
Window Horses (Children's Film Festival)
Window Horses.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
5:15 PM 
8:00 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
5:30 PM 
Sunday Mar 25th
Best Animated Shorts (Children's Film Festival)
Best of Animation.2018.crop.jpg
10:45 AM 
The Flames of Paris
The Flames of Paris.crop.jpg
11:00 AM 
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
12:15 PM 
5:15 PM 
Hobbyhorse Revolution (Children's Film Festival)
Hobbyhorse Revolution.crop.jpg
12:45 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
2:00 PM 
His Girl Friday
His Girl Friday.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
3:00 PM 
8:00 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
4:30 PM 
7:15 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
5:35 PM 
8:00 PM 
Monday Mar 26th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:25 PM 
9:00 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
4:00 PM 
9:00 PM 
PFC's 20th Anniversary: Frida
Frida.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
6:30 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
9:00 PM 
Tuesday Mar 27th
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
3:30 PM 
9:00 PM 
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
3:30 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:45 PM 
9:00 PM 
Ex Machina: Science on Screen
ex machina.sos.crop.jpg
6:00 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
6:15 PM 
8:35 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
6:30 PM 
Wednesday Mar 28th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:10 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
3:45 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
4:00 PM 
9:00 PM 
Twelfth Night (Royal Shakespeare Company)
Twelfth Night.crop2.jpg
6:00 PM 
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
9:15 PM 
Thursday Mar 29th
The Young Karl Marx
The Young Karl Marx.crop.jpg
3:30 PM 
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop.jpg
3:45 PM 
9:00 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:15 PM 
Oh Lucy!
Oh Lucy.crop2.jpg
6:15 PM 
8:35 PM 
A Fantastic Woman
A Fantastic Woman.crop.jpg
6:30 PM 
8:35 PM 
Friday Mar 30th
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop2.jpeg
3:30 PM 
9:10 PM 
Leaning Into the Wind: Andy Goldsworthy
Leaning Into the Wind.lg_thumb.jpg
3:45 PM 
6:15 PM 
8:30 PM 
The Death of Stalin
The Death of Stalin.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
6:30 PM 
9:00 PM 
Loveless
Loveless.crop.jpg
6:15 PM 
Saturday Mar 31st
The Shape of Water
The Shape of Water.crop2.jpeg
10:30 AM 
6:15 PM 
High Flyers (Children's Film Festival)
High Flyers.crop.jpg
10:45 AM 
Twelfth Night (Royal Shakespeare Company)
Twelfth Night.crop2.jpg
11:00 AM 
Oskars Amerika (Children's Film Festival)
Oskars Amerika.crop.jpg
12:45 PM 
Loveless
Loveless.crop.jpg
1:10 PM 
9:00 PM 
The Death of Stalin
The Death of Stalin.crop.jpg
2:45 PM 
5:30 PM 
8:00 PM 
The Breadwinner (Children's Film Festival)
The Breadwinner.crop.jpg
3:00 PM 
Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey
Dirtbag.crop.jpg
4:00 PM 
Leaning Into the Wind: Andy Goldsworthy
Leaning Into the Wind.lg_thumb.jpg
5:20 PM 
7:45 PM